Legal

Definitions

Client: Any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject of these general conditions.
Benefits and services: SymphonyPartners.fr makes available to customers information regarding its offer to rent offices and workspaces in Paris

content: All constituent elements the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "information (s)" which correspond to all personal data that may be held by SymphonyPartners.fr for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the site above.

Personal Information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or otherwise, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms "personal data", "person concerned", "sub-contractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection regulations (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.

According to article 6 of law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the website SymphonyPartners.fr the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

owner : SA Symphony Partners – 33 rue François 1er 75008 Paris
publication Manager : Vincent ARNAUD (Telephone: 01 83 81 85 90 or contact form below)
Webmaster : Vincent ARNAUD
Host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France. To contact this web host, go to the address http://www.ovh.com/fr/support/
Data Protection Officer : Vincent ARNAUD

2. General terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site is a work of the spirit protected by the provisions of the intellectual Property Code and applicable international regulations. The customer may in no way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site SymphonyPartners.fr implies the full acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the SymphonyPartners.fr website are invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by SymphonyPartners.fr, who will then endeavour to communicate the dates and times of the intervention beforehand to the users. The SymphonyPartners.fr website is regularly updated by SymphonyPartners.fr responsible. In the same way, the legal notices can be changed at any time: they are nevertheless necessary for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the website SymphonyPartners.fr is to provide information concerning all the activities of the company. SymphonyPartners.fr strives to provide the SymphonyPartners.fr site with information as accurate as possible. However, he shall not be liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether by his or her fact or by the third party partners who provide such information.

All information indicated on the site SymphonyPartners.fr is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information appearing on the SymphonyPartners.fr website is not exhaustive. They are subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual Limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website will not be liable for any property damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using a recent material, not containing viruses and with a latest generation browser updated the site SymphonyPartners.fr is hosted by a provider in the territory of the Union In accordance with the provisions of the General data protection regulations (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

The goal is to provide a benefit that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host provides continuity of service 24 hours a day, all days of the year. It nevertheless reserves the possibility of interrupting the lodging service for the shortest possible durations, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the services and Services generate a deemed abnormal traffic.

SymphonyPartners.fr and the host will not be liable for any malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment linked in particular to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

The site has the official language of the French language. Any translation into another language is courtesy and indicative. For the realization of the translations the site uses the solution Weglot.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

SymphonyPartners.fr owns the intellectual property rights and owns the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, unless prior written permission of: SymphonyPartners.fr.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements contained therein shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and pursued in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 and following of the intellectual property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

SymphonyPartners.fr acts as the site's Editor. SymphonyPartners.fr is responsible for the quality and truthfulness of the content it publishes.

SymphonyPartners.fr shall not be liable for any direct and indirect damage caused to the user's material, when accessing the SymphonyPartners.fr website, and resulting from the use of material not satisfying the the specifications given in point 4, or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

SymphonyPartners.fr will not be liable for any consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the SymphonyPartners.fr site. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. SymphonyPartners.fr reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space which contravened the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, SymphonyPartners.fr also reserves the right to question the user's civil and/or criminal liability, in particular in the case of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, irrespective of the medium used (text, photography...).

7. Management of personal data.

The Client is informed about the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the digital economy, the law on computer and freedom of 06 August 2004 and the general Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for the collection of personal data

For personal data collected in connection with the creation of the user's personal account and its navigation on the site, the person responsible for the processing of personal data is: Symphony partners. SymphonyPartners.fr is represented by Vincent ARNAUD, his legal representative

As the data controller he collects, SymphonyPartners.fr undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is the client's responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and maintain a record of treatment in accordance with the reality. Whenever SymphonyPartners.fr deals with personal data, SymphonyPartners.fr takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and suitability of personal data in relation to the purposes for which SymphonyPartners.fr treats them.

7.2 Purpose of data collected

SymphonyPartners.fr is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • To enable navigation on the site and the management and traceability of services and service controlled by the user: data of connection and use of the site, billing, History of orders, etc.
  • To prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking...): Computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hashed)
  • To improve the browsing of the Site: Connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on SymphonyPartners.fr: email address
  • To conduct communication campaigns (SMS, mail): Telephone number, email address

SymphonyPartners.fr does not market your personal data which is therefore only used by necessity or for statistical purposes and analysis.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the current European regulations, users of SymphonyPartners.fr have the following rights:

  • Right of Access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of user data right to lock or erase data of personal users (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are Inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)
  • Right to limit the processing of user data (article 18 RGPD)
  • Right of opposition to the processing of user data (article 21 RGPD)
  • The right to portability of the data that users will have provided, where such data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
  • right to define the fate of the data of users after their death and to choose who SymphonyPartners.fr will have to communicate (or not) his data to a third party whom they have previously designated

As soon as SymphonyPartners.fr is aware of the death of a user and in the absence of instructions from him, SymphonyPartners.fr undertakes to destroy his data, unless their preservation is necessary for probationary purposes or to fulfil an obligation Legal.

If the user wants to know how SymphonyPartners.fr uses his personal data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the user can contact SymphonyPartners.fr in writing at the following address:

Symphony Partners – OPD, Vincent ARNAUD
33 rue François 1er 75008 Paris.

In this case, the user must indicate the personal data that he would like SymphonyPartners.fr to correct, update or delete, identifying precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of personal data will be subject to the obligations imposed on SymphonyPartners.fr by law, in particular as regards the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, SymphonyPartners.fr users can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-Disclosure of personal data

SymphonyPartners.fr is prohibited from processing, hosting or transferring the information collected on its customers to a country outside the European Union or recognised as "inadequate" by the European Commission without informing the customer beforehand . However, SymphonyPartners.fr remains free from the choice of its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that it presents sufficient guarantees in the light of the requirements of the General data protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

SymphonyPartners.fr undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the customer's information is brought to the knowledge of SymphonyPartners.fr, the client must promptly inform the client and provide the correction measures Taken. Furthermore SymphonyPartners.fr does not collect any "sensitive data".

The user's personal data may be processed by subsidiaries of SymphonyPartners.fr and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively to fulfil the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective functions and for the purposes recalled above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the users of SymphonyPartners.fr are mainly the agents of our customer service.

8. Incident Notification

Regardless of the effort provided, no method of transmission on the Internet and no electronic storage method is completely safe. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we knew of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they could take the appropriate measures. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether they are at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters related to the security of their account and to provide them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own reporting regulatory obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site SymphonyPartners.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of SymphonyPartners.fr and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the prospective acquirer who would in turn be obliged to the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site SymphonyPartners.fr.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data and personal health data, SymphonyPartners.fr uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymisation, encryption and password Pass.

When processing personal data, SymphonyPartners.fr takes all reasonable measures to protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links "Cookies" and tags ("tags") internet

The SymphonyPartners.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of SymphonyPartners.fr. However, SymphonyPartners.fr does not have the option of verifying the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You may at any time disable these cookies free of charge from the options available to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. "COOKIES"

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the user's browser and stored within the user's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the user's domain name, the user's Internet access provider, the user's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies are not likely to damage the user's terminal in any way.

SymphonyPartners.fr is likely to process the user's information regarding its visit to the site, such as pages viewed, searches performed. This information allows SymphonyPartners.fr to improve the content of the site, the user's browsing.

The cookies facilitating the navigation and/or the provision of the services offered by the site, the user can configure his browser to enable him to decide whether he wants to accept them so that cookies are stored in the the terminal or, on the contrary, whether they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The user can also configure his navigation software in such a way that the acceptance or refusal of the cookies is offered to him punctually, before a cookie is likely to be registered in his Terminal. SymphonyPartners.fr informs the user that in this case the functionalities of his navigation software may not be available.

If the user refuses to register cookies in their Terminal or browser, or if the user deletes those registered, the user is informed that his browsing and experience on the site may be limited. This could also be the case when SymphonyPartners.fr or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the Terminal, the language and display settings, or the country from which the Terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, SymphonyPartners.fr declines all responsibility for the consequences of the degraded operation of the site and the services optionally offered by SymphonyPartners.fr, resulting (1) from the refusal of cookies by the user (2) of the impossibility for SymphonyPartners.fr to register or consult the cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the user. For the management of cookies and user choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the Help menu of the browser, which will allow to know how the user can change his wishes in terms of cookies.

At any time, the user may choose to express and modify his or her wishes in relation to cookies. SymphonyPartners.fr will also be able to use external service providers to help them collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to social networks Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn and Google plus appearing on the site of SymphonyPartners.fr or in its mobile application and if the user has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the Website or mobile app of SymphonyPartners.fr, Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn and Google plus can also file cookies on your terminals (computer, Tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals provided that you consent to them, by continuing your browsing on the website or the mobile application of SymphonyPartners.fr. At any time, the user may nevertheless reconsider his or her consent to the SymphonyPartners.fr depositing such cookies.

Article 9.2. tags ("tags") INTERNET

SymphonyPartners.fr can occasionally use Internet beacons (also called "tags", or action tags, one-pixel GIF, transparent GIF, invisible GIF and one-to-one GIF) and deploy them through a specialist partner Web analytics that may be found (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the user's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed in both online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the different pages of it.

This technology allows SymphonyPartners.fr to evaluate the visitors ' responses to the site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this site by the user.

The external provider may collect information about visitors to the site and other websites through these tags, report on the activity of the site to the attention of SymphonyPartners.fr, and provide other services related to the use of it and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site SymphonyPartners.fr is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, it is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris